Indicative prices & transparency

Indicative prices — so you know what to expect before you come.

Below you will find prices for the main treatments. The exact price is set at the consultation, after we see the real situation and build the plan — not after a phone description or a guess.

  • All amounts are in RON and represent reference / “from” figures where applicable. Complexity, materials, and time needed can change the final cost. We do not use aggressive promotions or invented discounts to push a medical decision.
Pain & emergenciesConsultation & radiologyImplants & rehabilitationsProstheticsAesthetics & whiteningOrthodonticsChildren

This page helps you get an idea. The final plan may include several stages and is put in writing after the consultation.

Recepția clinicii cu vedere spre munte

Prices help you get an idea. The clear plan is made at the consultation.

We do not ask you to look for “the lowest price” without context. At the consultation we put on paper what makes sense to do, in what order, over what time, and what the indicative budget is.

Written plan · Clear stages · Indicative budget · No pressure

02 / 03
Prices

Prices by category

The values below are indicative references from the CMS. Your exact plan is established during the consultation.

Consultation & diagnostics

398 RON
Initial consultation + treatment plan398 RON
298 RON
Aesthetic consultation298 RON
198 RON
Child consultation198 RON
98 RON
Periapical X-ray98 RON
149 RON
Panoramic X-ray149 RON
299 RON
CBCT 3D299 RON

Prevention & maintenance

497 RON
Full hygiene — scaling + polishing + Airflow497 RON
298 RON
Simple scaling298 RON
179 RON
Professional polishing179 RON
199 RON
Airflow199 RON
299 RON
Fluoridation / enamel strengthening treatment299 RON

Fillings & root canal

369 RON
Small / medium aesthetic filling369 RON
569 RON
Large aesthetic filling569 RON
1.999 RON
Laboratory ceramic filling1.999 RON
499 RON
Root canal — front tooth499 RON
Root canal — premolar599 RON
599 RON
Root canal — molar899 RON
899 RON
Root canal retreatment599 RON
599 RON

Crowns & dentures

Aesthetic metal-ceramic crown1.150 RON
1.150 RON
Full ceramic zirconia crown2.189 RON
2.189 RON
Full ceramic super-aesthetic crown2.999 RON
2.999 RON
Partial denture2.499 RON
2.499 RON
Complete denture2.999 RON
2.999 RON

Implants & rehabilitations

Dental implant3.499 RON
3.499 RON
Prosthetic abutment299 RON
299 RON
Zirconia crown on implant2.989 RON
2.989 RON
Package: implant + uncovering + abutment + crown6.286 RON
6.286 RON
Local bone grafting2.999 RON
2.999 RON
Internal / external sinus lift with premium biomaterials2.999 RON
2.999 RON
Partial rehabilitation on implants, 2–3 tooth segment6.998 RON
6.998 RON
Full-arch rehabilitation on 4–6 implants24.988 RON / arcadă
24.988 RON / arcada

Cosmetic dentistry

Laser whitening1.798 RON
1.798 RON
Dental veneer2.499 RON / dinte
2.499 RON / dinte
Super-aesthetic crown — prosthetic reference2.999 RON

Orthodontics & aligners

298 RON
Orthodontic consultation298 RON
4.989 RON / arcada
SPARK — invisible aligners4.989 RON / arcadă
198 RON
Periodic orthodontic check-up198 RON

Children’s treatments

198 RON
Consultation + adaptation198 RON
298 RON
Baby tooth filling298 RON
198 RON
Sealant198 RON
249 RON
Fluoridation249 RON

Emergencies & extractions

398 RON
Emergency package — consultation + pain relief + prescription + dressing if needed398 RON
298 RON
Simple extraction / tooth / root298 RON

Protocol Alpin 5 has a separate package and treatment-stage structure and is shown on its dedicated page rather than reduced to a single price line.